Chess School SA
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Interschool
Make Payment
Chess Shop
Private Lessons
Online Lessons
The King Hunt
Holiday Chess
Healthy Brain
About Mato
Feedback Form
Free Resources
Play Live
Free Training

SA Schools Teams Chess Championship

School Term 1                

Zone: Adelaide East - Athelstone

Host: Athelstone Primary School 8 Brookside Rd Athelstone SA 5076

Date: 31st of March (Monday) Week 10

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: Barossa   

Host: Wasleys Primary School Annie Tce, Wasleys SA 5400

Date: 1st of April (Tuesday) Week 10

Time: 10am-2pm

Division: Primary and Secondary

Zone: Adelaide West

Host: Whitefriars School 45 Beaufort St Woodville Park SA 5011                                                 

Date: 4th of April (Friday) Week 10

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: South

Host: Prescott College Southern Pimpala Road, Morphett Vale SA 5162

Date: 2nd of April (Wednesday) Week 10

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: Adelaide North

Host: Tyndale Christian School Fern Grove Boulevard, Salisbury East SA 5109

Date: 7th of April (Monday) Week 11

Time: 9am-1pm

 Division: Primary and Secondary

 

 Zone: Adelaide East - Burnside

Host: Burnside Primary School11 High Street, Burnside SA 5066

Date: 9th of April (Wednesday) Week 11

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary


School Term 2

Zone: Adelaide North East-Athelstone

Host: Athelstone Primary School 8 Brookside Rd Athelstone SA 5076

Date: 16th of June (Monday) Week 8

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: Adelaide North

Host: Tyndale Christian School Fern Grove Boulevard, Salisbury East SA 5109

Date:  23rd of June (Monday) Week 9

Time: 9am-1pm

Division - Primary

Zone: Barossa   

Host: Wasleys Primary School Annie Tce, Wasleys SA 5400

Date: 24th of June (Tuesday) Week 9

Time: 10am-2pm

Division: Primary and Secondary

 Zone: Adelaide East-Burnside

Host: Burnside Primary School 11 High Street, Burnside SA 5066

Date: 25th of June (Wednesday) Week 9

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: South

Host: Prescott College Southern 140 Pimpala Road, Morphett Vale SA 5162

Date:  26th of June (Thursday) Week 9

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: Adelaide West

Host: Whitefriars School 45 Beaufort St Woodville Park SA 5011

Date: 27th of June (Friday) Week 9

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

                                                       

School Term 3

Zone: Adelaide East Athelstone

Host: Athelstone Primary School 8 Brookside Rd Athelstone SA 5076

Date: 15th of September (Monday) Week 9

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: South

Host: Prescott College Southern 140 Pimpala Road, Morphett Vale SA 5162

Date 16th of September (Tuesday) Week 9

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: Adelaide West

Host: Whitefriars School 45 Beaufort St Woodville Park SA 5011

Date: 19th of September (Friday) Week 9

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

Zone: Adelaide North

Host: Tyndale Christian School Fern Grove Boulevard, Salisbury East SA 5109

Date: 22nd of September (Monday) Week 10

Time: 9am-1pm

 Division: Primary and Secondary

Zone: Barossa

Host: Wasleys Primary School Annie Tce, Wasleys SA 5400

Date: 23rd of September (Tuesday) Week 10

Time: 10am-2pm

Division: Primary and Secondary SA

Zone: Adelaide East - Burnside

Host: Burnside Primary School11 High Street, Burnside SA 5066

Date: 24th of September (Wednesday) Week 10

Time: 9am-1pm

Division: Primary

  

School Term 4

State Finals

Host: Tyndale Christian School Ferngrove Boulevard, Salisbury East SA 5109

Date: Primary Division

Date: 27th of October (Monday) Week 3

Time: 9am-3:30pm

Adelaide North Super Finals

Host: Tyndale Christian School Ferngrove Boulevard, Salisbury East SA 5109

Date: Secondary Division

Date: 27th of October (Monday) Week 3

Time: 9am-3:30pm

State Blitz Championship

Host: Tyndale Christian School Ferngrove Boulevard, Salisbury East SA 5109

Date: 24th of November (Monday) Week 7

Time: 9am-12:30pm

Division-Primary Division


   
"SA Schools Teams Chess Championships" is a chess organization that runs Interschool chess championships in South Australia.





Our Interschool chess competitions are safe and great fun.

Site Map